FSC™ C127234

Gourbaril

Greatwood Holdings Limited Develop sustainable forest & FSC™ promotes responsible forest management worldwide Greatwood warehouse African and South American woods

English name: Gourbaril

Latin name: Hymenaea parvofolia

Family: Leguminosae

Genus: Hymenaea

Other name(s): Kuruguay

Features: Heartwood is light brown to purple brown. Sapwood is near white.

Trees and distribution: Large trees, up to 30m, more than 1.2m in diameter, distributed in central Europe and Britain.

Material: With a gloss, no characteristic odor, fine structure, texture staggered, heavy weight, ( air dry density is about 0.90G/CM3, heavy shrinkage, high strength, slowing drying performance, corrosion resistance.

Applications: Furniture, veneer, flooring.

Greatwood Holdings Limited

Greatwood Holdings Limited


电话咨询
邮件咨询
在线地图
QQ客服