FSC™ C127234

Tatabuballi

Greatwood Holdings Limited ,Develop sustainable forest & FSC™ promotes responsible forest management worldwide ,Greatwood warehouse African and South American woods

English name: Tatabuballi

Latin name: Martlodendrom Parviflorum

Family: Caesalpiniaceae

Genus: Martlodendrom

Other name(s): Boschmahonie, Bosmahonie, Tataboballi, Witte Purperhart Ebano (Mexico), Granadillo (Colombia/ Venezuela).

Features: Heartwood is dark red to dark brown. Sapwood is distinct, yellowish and pale pink.

Trees and distribution: Large trees, up to 18m, more than 0.4m in diameter, distributed in Suriname.

Material: Grain is straight to slightly interlocked. Texture is medium to coarse. Tatabuballi generally produces good results with machine tools.

Applications: Turnery, exterior and interior joinery, high grade furniture, flooring, heavy constructions, decorations, stairs.


电话咨询
邮件咨询
在线地图
QQ客服