FSC™ C127234

DJI

Greatwood Holdings Limited Develop sustainable forest & FSC™ promotes responsible forest management worldwide, Greatwood warehouse African and South American woods

English name: DJI

Latin name: Combretceae Buchenavia

Family: Combretaceae

Genus: Buchenavia

Other name(s): Granadillo( Puerto Rico), Almendro( Colombia), Amarillo, Olivo negro( Venezuela), Mirindiba, Periquiteira( Brazil)

Features: The new section of heartwood is orange, showing golden yellow with grey or olive after a long time. Sapwood is not obvious. Sapwood is light brown.

Trees and distribution: Large trees, up to 18m, more than 0.6m in diameter, distributed in South America.

Material: Surface has a strong luster, straight texture, fine structure, high strength, good stability, corrosion resistance.

Applications: High grade furniture, ship wharf, shipbuilding material, flooring, decorative veneer,  wooden bucket.

1534856030.jpg


电话咨询
邮件咨询
在线地图
QQ客服