FSC™ C127234

Chanfuta

Greatwood Holdings Limited Develop sustainable forest & FSC™ promotes responsible forest management worldwide Greatwood warehouse African and South American woods

English name: Chanfuta

Latin name: Afzelia spp.

Family: Caesalpiniaceae

Genus: Afzelia

Species: Afzelia Smith

Other name(s): Doussie, Afzelia, papao, Kpalaga, Kawo, kukpalik, Apa, Aligna, Alinga, Azodau, Lingue, M’Banga, Bolengu, N’kokongo, Mussacossa, Chanfuta, Mkora, Mkola, mbembakofi, Kpendei, Pauconta, Beyo, meli, Azza.

Features: Containing yellow coloring composition, pipe hole, easy to wet fiber coloring, similar to merbau, light aroma.

Trees and distribution: Large trees, height can be up to 30m, more than 1m in diameter, distributed in West Africa, Central Africa, and subtropical areas.

Material: with a gloss, texture staggered, fine structure, high strength, dry shrinkage, smooth and adhesive performance, air dry density is about 0.8g/cm3.

Applications: Furniture, cabinetry, veneer, flooring, docks, boatbuilding, exterior millwork and construction, turned objects, inlays, and other small specialty wood items.

Greatwood Holdings Limited

Greatwood Holdings Limited

Greatwood Holdings Limited

电话咨询
邮件咨询
在线地图
QQ客服