FSC™ C127234

Ambila

FSC™ certification : C127234

English name: Ambila

Latin name: Pterocarpus Erinaceus

Family: Leguminosae

Genus: Pterocarpus

Other name(s): Kosso Log

Features: Sapwood is distinctly yellowish brown. Heartwood is purplish red brown or dark reddish brown.

Trees and distribution: Large trees, up to 20m, more than 0.3m in diameter, distributed in Gambia, Africa.

Material: Grain is Straight or interlocked. Texture is medium to coarse or uniform.

Applications: High grade furniture, flooring, door, ornaments, marquetry, crafts.

Greatwood Holdings Limited

Greatwood Holdings Limited

Greatwood Holdings Limited

电话咨询
邮件咨询
在线地图
QQ客服